Teaching Staff List

TEACHING STAFF 2016/17

Mr D Herbert BSc Headteacher
Mr P Middleton BSc Deputy Head/Director of Studies (Pastoral & Student Support)
Mr B Glover Assistant Head/Director of Student Support/SENCO/Head of Business Studies
Mrs C Duffy BA Assistant Head/Director of KS3
Mr M Hoffmann BSc Assistant Head for Teaching & Learning, Assessment & Staff Professional Development
Nr T Neill Assistant Head/Head of English
Mr A Teasdale Head of Sixth Form/Assistant Head 
Mrs K Taylor Executive Principle MLT
Ms S Andrews BA Teacher of Art/Textiles
Dr N Allies BA Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss G Barr BA Teacher of English
Mr N Bartlett BA Teacher of History/House Co-ordinator Hinomaru 
Mrs V Bradley- Defendini Teacher of MFL
Mr M Bosworth Temporary Teacher of Geography
Mrs L Burgess BA Subject Leader Art/Head of Expressive Arts Faculty
Miss A Burridge BA Teacher of Technology
Miss J Carpenter BSc  Teacher of Maths/KS5 Co-ordinator in Maths
Mrs S Chudley MA Head of Lower School/Teacher of PE
Miss S Clayton-Spencer MSc Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs L Cleak Subject Leader History/Head of Humanities Faculty
Mr B Craig Head Of Maths
Mr A David BA Teacher of PE/AST
Mrs K David Teacher of Business Studies 
Mrs C  Ellis BA Teacher of English
Mrs I Fairley Cert Ed Pyramid School Sports Co-ordinator
Mr G Farrow BSc Director of Options, Careers and Vocational Education
Miss T Fowler Teacher of Art
Mrs D Harding Cover Teacher
Mrs R Hatch BA Teacher of RS
Mrs E Haynes Subject Leader in Geography 
Mrs K Hazle   Head of Science
Mrs J Hicks BSc  Second in Science
Mr B Hocking BA Subject Leader Music
Mrs E Holder Head of Performing Arts/Teacher of Media/House Co-ordinator Toro
Mrs V P Hughes BSc Teacher of Technology
Miss R Hull BA Teacher of English and Media/ House Co-ordinator Adler 
Mrs L Jotcham B Ed Teacher of English/SEN
Mrs A Lane BA Subject leader of Drama
Mr G Littlechild BA Head of PE
Miss R Mather IDTA Teacher of Dance
Mrs J May BA Second in PE
Mrs T McAteer Teacher of Maths
Ms K McIlroy BA Head of PSE/Teacher of Art
Mr P Midworth BA Head of Upper School/Teacher of PE
Miss K Morris BA Head of MFL Faculty
Mr T Neil Assistant Head./head of English
Miss R Parsons BSc Teacher of Science
Miss E Payne BA Teacher of Art
Mrs R Pearce BA Head of ICT/Computer Science
Mr N Preston MA Inclusion Manager/Teacher of Geography
Miss K Rich BSc Teacher of Maths/KS4 Co-ordinator in Maths
Ms S Roberts Teacher of RE
Mrs N Schantz MA Teacher of MFL
Miss L Shipway BSc Teacher of Science
Mrs T Smith Deputy Head of 6th Form Support & Enrichment
Mr J Sutcliffe BSc Teacher of Science/Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mr A Teasdale Head of Sixth Form/Assistant Head
Mrs N Turner BSc Teacher of Science
Mrs A Usher Teacher Maths
Mrs E Wheeler BA  Subject Leader of RE/House Co-ordinator Fleur de Lys 
Mr S Woodhall Head of D & T Faculty
Mrs L A Wright BSc Teacher of English/Literacy Co-ordinator